GT-805A-PD Gig Ethernet Media Converter PoE powered, 100/1000Base SFP - RJ45 GT-805A-PD Gig Ethernet Media Converter PoE powered, 100/1000Base SFP - RJ45 GT-805A-PD Gig Ethernet Media Converter PoE powered, 100/1000Base SFP - RJ45

GT-805A-PD Gig Ethernet Media Converter

PoE powered, 100/1000Base SFP - RJ45

Varenr: MC-PLANET-GT-805A-PD
Alt. varenr: GT-805A-PD
Datablad / mer produktinformasjon
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehør
Beskrivelse
Denne mediakonverteren kan få strømtilførsel enten via PoE inn på RJ45-porten eller via 5V DC strøminngang.
 
Den kan monteres på DIN-skinne ved hjelp av en spesialtilpasset brakett (valgfritt tilbehør - medfølger ikke).
 
 
 
 FEATURES
Physical Port
• Media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T and 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-SX/LX
• TP Port supports 802.3af/at/bt PoE 48V-54V DC in-line-power
• TP port supports 10/100/1000BASE-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
• SFP port allows for use over singlemode or multimode fiber
• 1000BASE-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
 
Power over Ethernet
• Compatible with IEEE 802.3bt Power over Ethernet plus plus end-span + mid-span PSE
• Compatible with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet plus end-span/mid-span PSE
• Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
 
Standard
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
• Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
• Complies with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
• Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX
• IEEE 802.3x full-duplex and half-duplex back pressure flow control to eliminate packet loss
• IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
• IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
• IEEE 802.3bt 4-pair Power over Ethernet Plus Plus (Type 3)
• IEEE 802.3bt 4-pair Power over Ethernet Plus Plus (Type 4)
 
Layer 2 Features
• Store-and-Forward mechanism
• Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
• IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN transparent, multicast pass through
• 9K jumbo frame (MTU 9216 bytes)
• IEEE 802.3x full-duplex and half-duplex back pressure flow control to eliminate the loss of packets
 
Mechanical
• DIP switch for LFP function (Disable/Enable) setting
• LED indicators for easy network diagnostics
• Wall mounting or DIN-rail installation
• Compact in size, easy installation
• Two power input designs (IEEE 802.3af/at/bt 48V~54V DC in-line power or  optional 5V DC input)
• Compact size for working with PLANET MC family media chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/MC-1500R/MC-1500R48)
 
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Bruksområde
  • Standard 1G SFP-RJ45 unmanaged
  • Konvertering av bitrate
Protokoll / bitrate Gigabit Ethernet
Fiberport SFP/SFP+
Kobberport Ja, RJ45
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Ja, PoE input
Management Nei
Kan plasseres i chassis Ja
For DIN-skinne Ja


Tilbehør
55777