GST-805A GigE Smart Media Converter SFP Port, 10/100/1000Base-T

GST-805A GigE Smart Media Converter

SFP Port, 10/100/1000Base-T

Varenr: MC-PLANET-GST-805A
Alt. varenr: GST-805A
Datablad / mer produktinformasjon
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehørAlternativer
Beskrivelse
Denne konverteren kan overvåkes/styres via chassis MC-PLANET-MC-1610MR. For en konverter som kan overvåkes/styres på egen hånd uten å plasseres i chassis, velg MC-PLANET-GT-905A.
 
FEATURES
  • Standards:
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet Standard

 

  • Interface:
    - One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector
    - One 1000Base-X SFP port
    - Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port

 

  • Layer 2 Features:
    - Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate
    - 9K Jumbo Frame size supported
    - Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
    - Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections

 

  • Smart Management:
    - Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting
    - Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)
    - Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48 Managed Media Converter Chassis System

 

  • Hardware:
    - Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power supply for optional expansion use
    - LED indicators for converter status
    - Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber SFP module
    - EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A

 
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Bruksområde
  • Managed 1G SFP-RJ45
  • Konvertering av bitrate
Protokoll / bitrate Gigabit Ethernet
Fiberport SFP/SFP+
Kobberport Ja, RJ45
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nei
Management Ja, i chassis
Kan plasseres i chassis Ja
For DIN-skinne Nei


Tilbehør
Alternativer
22062