GT-1205A 10/100/1000BASE-T

100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

Varenummer: MC-PLANET-GT-1205A
Alt. varenr: GT-1205A
BeskrivelseTeknisk info
Beskrivelse
Hardware Specifications
Hardware Version 4
Ports Copper: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port
Fiber: 2 x 100/1000Base-X SFP slots
Cable

Twisted-Pair
10Base-T: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 meters
100Base-TX: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 5, 5e up to 100 meters
1000Base-T: 4-Pair UTP CAT. 5e, 6 up to 100 meters

Fiber-Optic Cable
1000BASE-SX:
50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber cable, from 220 and 550 meters to 2km.

1000BASE-LX:

9/125µm single-mode cable, with distance for 10/20/40/80/120km (vary on SFP module) 

100BASE-FX:

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode cable, up to 2km (vary on SFP module)
9/125µm single-mode cable, with distance for 10/20/40/80/120km (vary on SFP module)

LED Display System: One Power LED (Green)
Fiber Port: Two LNK/ACT LED (Green)
TP Port: One Speed LED (Green) , One LNK/ACT LED (Orange)
Switch Processing Scheme Store and Forward
Fabric 6Gbps
Throughput (packet per second) 4.4Mpps
Maximum Packet Size 10K bytes
Flow Control Back pressure for half-duplex. IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Power Requirements 5V DC, 2A max.
Power Consumption 2.8 watts / 9.5 BTU per hour max.
Dimensions (W x D x H) 94 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight 180g (device only)
Standard Conformance
EMI Safety FCC Class B, CE
Operating environment 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Storage environment -10 ~ 70 degrees C
Operating Humidity 5 ~ 95%, Relative Humidity, non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5 ~ 95%, Relative Humidity, non-condensing
Standard Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Teknisk info


40749
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.