HDMI Extender Media Converter, Tx + Rx

1080p uncompressed, HDCP, SFP+ port

Varenummer: MC-LHDMI-U-USB-SFP
Alt. varenr: LHDMI-U-USB
Datablad / mer produktinformasjon
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehør
Beskrivelse
INTRODUCTION
The Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1200p and keyboard/mouse signal transmission. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.
 
FEATURES
- HDMI KVM Extender Via Fiber
- HDMI 1.3, uncompressed, up to 1920*1200p@60Hz,USB,mouse/keyboard
- Single mode single/double core without compression, can transfer 1-40 km depending on type of SFP+ used.
- Independent audio, support hot swap
- Support the highest resolution up to 1920*1200@60HZ
- Support HDCP
 
APPLICATIONS
- Remote monitor for traffic, industrial, military control
- LCD, Projector, Plasma display connection
- Large video wall system
- Theater
   
 
PACKAGE INCLUDE:
- TX module x 1
- RX module x 1
- 5V adapter x 2
Teknisk info


Tilbehør
43122
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.