31012 31012 31012 31012

Fiberworks 4 ch. CWDM Mux+Demux for QSFP

Low band 1270 - 1330 nm, LC/UPC

Varenr: F-CMUX-4-QSFP2733-LU
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehørAlternativer
Beskrivelse
FEATURES
- Coarse WDM in compliance with ITU-T G.694.2
- 4 CWDM channels (1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 nm)
 
- Can be used to split 40GBASE-LR4 or 100GBASE-CWDM4 in four channels
- Based on thin film optics with epoxy free optical path
- Protocol transparent (support 1G, 10G etc.)
- Two modules fit in 1U in 19" rack
- LC/UPC connectors

Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Formfaktor Fiberworks
Linjefiber Dobbel (fiberpar, mux+demux)
Antall kanaler 4
OADM Nei, mux/demux
Utvidelsesport Nei
Monitorport Nei
Konnektortype Rett (UPC, PC)
Konnektor LC/UPC


Tilbehør
Alternativer
31012