Fiberworks 4 ch. CWDM Mux+Demux for 100G 1271-1331 nm low loss + 1550WB, LC/UPC Fiberworks 4 ch. CWDM Mux+Demux for 100G 1271-1331 nm low loss + 1550WB, LC/UPC Fiberworks 4 ch. CWDM Mux+Demux for 100G 1271-1331 nm low loss + 1550WB, LC/UPC Fiberworks 4 ch. CWDM Mux+Demux for 100G 1271-1331 nm low loss + 1550WB, LC/UPC

Fiberworks 4 ch. CWDM Mux+Demux for 100G

1271-1331 nm low loss + 1550WB, LC/UPC

Varenr: F-CMUX-4+1-2733LL-LU
Datablad / mer produktinformasjon
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehørAlternativer
Beskrivelse
FEATURES
- Coarse WDM in compliance with ITU-T G.694.2
- 4 CWDM channels (1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm)
- Low loss (IL mux+demux typ. 1,6 dB, max 2,0 dB) for use with 100G single lambda
- Upgrade port for additional CWDM or DWDM channels 
- Can be used to split 40GBASE-LR4 or 100GBASE-CWDM4 in four channels
- Based on thin film optics with epoxy free optical path
- Protocol transparent (support 1G, 10G etc.)
- Two modules fit in 1U in 19" rack
- LC/UPC connectors

Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Formfaktor Fiberworks
Fibertype SM
Linjefiber Dobbel (fiberpar, mux+demux)
Antall kanaler 4
OADM Nei, mux/demux
Utvidelsesport Ja, 1550WB
Monitorport Nei
Konnektortype Rett (UPC, PC)
Konnektor LC/UPC


Tilbehør
Alternativer
46858