32165

CFP4, 100GBASE-LR4, 4 x 25.8 Gbps, 10km

1310nm, 6.3dB, SM

Varenr: CFP4-100G-LR4
Datablad / mer produktinformasjon
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehør
Beskrivelse
APPLICATIONS
• 100G Ethernet
• Data Center and LAN
 
FEATURES  
• Compliant with 100Gbase-LR4 
• 4 wavelength lanes Mux/Demux design (1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.59 nm, 1309.14 nm)
• Up to 25.8 Gbps Data rate per wavelength
• Up to 10km transmission on SMF
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with CFP4 MSA with LC connector
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 6 W
 
 
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Formfaktor CFP4
Protokoll / bitrate 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Mediatype Singelmodus
Rekkevidde (dB) 6.3
Rekkevidde (km) 10
Bølgelengde (nm) 1310
DDM Ja
Konnektor LC Duplex


Tilbehør
32165