37046

CFP2, 100GBASE-ER4, 4 x 25.8 Gbps, 40km

1310nm, 18dB, SM

Varenr: CFP2-100G-ER4
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehør
Beskrivelse
APPLICATIONS
• 100G Ethernet
• Data Center and LAN
 
FEATURES
• 4 wavelength lanes Mux/Demux design (1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.59 nm, 1309.14 nm)
• Up to 25.8 Gbps Data rate per wavelength
• Up to 40km transmission on SMF
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with CFP2 MSA with LC connector
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 9 W
 
 
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Formfaktor CFP2
Protokoll / bitrate 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Mediatype Singelmodus
Rekkevidde (dB) 18
Rekkevidde (km) 40
Bølgelengde (nm) 1310
DDM Ja
Konnektor LC Duplex


Tilbehør
37046