Patchcord mode conditioning LC/PC-ST/PC MM 62,5/125, Duplex 2 mm, 3 meter

Patchcord mode conditioning LC/PC-ST/PC

MM 62,5/125, Duplex 2 mm, 3 meter

Varenr: P-MC6-D3O-LCP-STP-03
BeskrivelseTeknisk info
Beskrivelse
Mode Conditioning Patchcords are used in conjunction with laser transmitters in fiber optic links to improve the transition bandwidth by the reduction of modal dispersion. Improve the performance of your network today.
 
  • Solution for Differential Mode Delay
  • Duplex Configuration
  • Multimode 62.5/125µm
  • LC-ST Connectors
 
 
Teknisk info


25464