Fiberworks compact 18 ch. CWDM Mux/Demux C27-C61, 900µm fibers with LC/UPC conn. Fiberworks compact 18 ch. CWDM Mux/Demux C27-C61, 900µm fibers with LC/UPC conn.

Fiberworks compact 18 ch. CWDM Mux/Demux

C27-C61, 900µm fibers with LC/UPC conn.

Varenr: F-CCMUX-18-2761-O9L
Datablad / mer produktinformasjon
BeskrivelseTeknisk info
Beskrivelse
FEATURES
•  Coarse WDM in compliance with ITU-T G.694.2
•  Standard 18 CWDM channels 1270 – 1610 nm, 20 nm spacing
•  50*50*6 mm box
•  1m, 900µm loose tube fibers with LC/UPC connectors
 
• Operating temperature: -40 ~ +80 °C
•  Based on free space optics with epoxy free optical path
•  Protocol transparent (support 1G, 10G etc.)
•  Insertion loss < 3.3 dB 


Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Formfaktor Minimodul
Fibertype SM
Linjefiber Enkel (bidi, mux/demux)
Antall kanaler 18
OADM Nei, mux/demux
Utvidelsesport Nei
Monitorport Nei
Konnektortype Rett (UPC, PC)


47441