One-Click Cleaner for MPO-16 SM and MM. Cleans plug and socket

One-Click Cleaner for MPO-16

SM and MM. Cleans plug and socket

Varenr: R-ONE-CLICK-MPO16
Alt. varenr: 8500-05-0013MZ
Datablad / mer produktinformasjon
BeskrivelseTeknisk info
Beskrivelse
The One-Click MPO-16 is intended for the cleaning of 16-fiber MPO/MTP connectors,
both pinned (male) and socketed (female). MPO-16 is used with IEEE 802.3bs 400G
trunk cabling with each fiber carrying 25 Gbps data signals (400GBASE-SR16 for
example), among other applications. 
 
  • 500+ cleaning per unit
  • Cleans MTP® and generic MPO connectors
  • Cleans male (with guide pins) and female MT ferrules
  • Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies
  • Cleans multimode (flat) and singlemode (8° angled) MT ferrules
  • RoHS compliant
Teknisk info


44755