One-Click Cleaner for MPO-16

SM and MM. Cleans plug and socket

Varenummer: R-ONE-CLICK-MPO16
Alt. varenr: 8500-05-0013MZ
Datablad / mer produktinformasjon
BeskrivelseTeknisk info
Beskrivelse
The One-Click MPO-16 is intended for the cleaning of 16-fiber MPO/MTP connectors,
both pinned (male) and socketed (female). MPO-16 is used with IEEE 802.3bs 400G
trunk cabling with each fiber carrying 25 Gbps data signals (400GBASE-SR16 for
example), among other applications. 
 
  • 500+ cleaning per unit
  • Cleans MTP® and generic MPO connectors
  • Cleans male (with guide pins) and female MT ferrules
  • Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies
  • Cleans multimode (flat) and singlemode (8° angled) MT ferrules
  • RoHS compliant
Teknisk info


44755
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.