40918

Målesnor singlemodus 500 meter SC/APC -

G.652D OTDR Fiber ring Launch fiber

Varenr: TM-LFR-SM500-SCA-xxx
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehør
Beskrivelse
  • Installation/troubleshooting/OTDR testing essential: covers the OTDR’s dead zone, enabling loss measurement on the first and last connections of a fiber under test
  • Increase the life of the OTDR connector by reducing the number of matings on the OTDR connector
  • Singlemode model
  • SC/APC connector for connection to your OTDR
  • Select the second connector suitable to your patch panel port
  • 500 meter G.652D fiber
  • 3 mm external pigtails 
Teknisk info


Tilbehør
40918