XFP, 9.9-11.3G, 80km, neg. chirp Tunable DWDM 50GHz ITU, 23dB, SM

XFP, 9.9-11.3G, 80km, neg. chirp Tunable

DWDM 50GHz ITU, 23dB, SM

BeskrivelseTeknisk info
Beskrivelse
APPLICATIONS
  • Supports 80km link distances
  • 10Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • Dispersion limited
  • High OSNR Metro

FEATURES
  • XFP MSA INF 8077i Rev 4.5 compliant
  • Wavelength and frequency tuning
  • Data rate: 9.95 - 11.35Gb/s
  • Full C-band, 96 channel, 50GHz spacing
  • Negative chirp transmitter
  • APD receiver with adjustable RxDTV
  • Optional internal RxDTV control
  • No reference clock required
  • XFI electrical interface
  • On board Enhanced Digital Diagnostics
  • Maximum 3.5 W power dissipation
  • Transmit disable and loss-of-signal functions
  • XFI and lineside loopback support
  • RoHS compliant
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Formfaktor XFP
Protokoll / bitrate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN/G.709/G.sup43 OTU2(e)
Mediatype Singelmodus
Rekkevidde (dB) 23
Rekkevidde (km) 80
Bølgelengde (nm) DWDM
Mottakertype APD
DDM Ja
Konnektor LC Duplex


18900